Şirkət: Council of Europe Office in Azerbaijan
Kateqoriya: Konsaltinq, strateji inkişaf
Namizədə tələblər:
The LSCs are expected to have:
- a higher education degree or qualification equivalent to a master’s degree (2nd cycle of the Bologna process framework of qualifications for the European Higher Education Area), preferably in law, and extensive professional experience at the national level in areas of work related to efficiency and quality of justice and/or court management (50% of weighting criteria);
- familiarity with the delivery of international technical assistance (15% of weighting criteria) and proven ability to work in an international and multi-cultural environment (5% of weighting criteria);
- excellent communication skills; working knowledge of English (30% of weighting criteria).
The selected candidate will be offered a consultancy contract. The level of fees will depend on qualifications and work experience.
The selected candidate will have to make his/her own arrangements for health and social insurance during the entire period of work under the contract and declare all fees received from the Council of Europe for tax purposes as required in his/her country of fiscal residence.
The selection procedure consists of shortlisting and an interview. A job-related written test may be envisaged in case of numerous applications.
Candidates must submit the following documents in English:
a) cover letter and contact details of two reference persons (e.g. recent employers)
b) Curriculum Vitae (maximum length: 3 pages)
Please do not send any other documents and in particular any heavy attachments at this stage.
Applications should be sent by email no later than 03 December 2015 to the following address: a************[email protected]**.int.
Only shortlisted applicants will be contacted. Interviews are expected to be held in December 2015, in Baku.
For more details about the given position please visit: http://www.coe.int/en/web/bakou
The LSCs are expected to contribute to the Project’s implementation and provide advice and support to the CEPEJ experts and the Project team, in coordination with the Project’s national partners and other key justice sector stockholders. The role of the LSCs will include all or a part of the following:
- Contribute to the preparation of the CEPEJ court coaching reports and implementation of the SATURN tools in 5 pilot courts;
- Contribute to implementation of the CEPEJ quality tools in 5 pilot courts;
- Contribute to the introduction of the CEPEJ efficiency and quality tools in the curricula for initial and continuous training of judges and court staff.
#məsləhətçi   #council of europe   #консультант   #qısamüddətli məsləhətçi   #council   #short-term   #краткосрочный   #office   #consultant   #local   #europe   #local short-term consultant   #azerbaijan