Kateqoriya: IT, telekommunikasiya, rabitə, elektronika
“PASHA Bank” OJSC is seeking an Information Security Specialist on IT Infrastructure for Information Security Division.
PASHA Bank established in 2007, is a leading corporate bank in Azerbaijan. We have investment banking, trade finance, basic financial services, including asset management, as well as offer a comprehensive set of services for small and medium enterprises. The Bank's main areas of non-oil sector of the economy - agribusiness, transportation, construction, trade and other areas of the economy that contribute to the diversity of services.
Analyzing IT risks in infrastructure and control of preparing risk  mitigation action plan
Answering queries from internal customers on Information System problems related to IT infrastructure regarding Information Security.
Reconciling the Access Right Tables on IT infrastructure every 6 months.
Providing regular analysis of IT infrastructure regarding information security vulnerabilities and prepare recommendations.
Responsible for protecting of valuable IT infrastructure assets within bank from wide range of threats in order to ensure confidentiality, integrity and availability of all valuable business information